Darshit Trading Company
Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24AALPN5538R1ZX
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804873726689% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Sintex Water Tanks

 

Sintex SMC Panel Tanks

Sintex SMC Panel Tanks
  • Sintex SMC Panel Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity250-500 L
Storage MaterialChemicals/Oils
MaterialFRP
BrandSintex, Darshit
Usage/Applicationindustrial
Country of OriginMade in India

United Feature:
• Easy to installation by plumbers and general technicians with the help of conventional tool
• Easy to assemble any size at size
• Weather,Water ,moister and rot proof
• Safe for drinking water storage as tanks are made from FDA approved grades of materials
• Easy to dismental and shift in case of change in site
• Easy to increase and decrease the size

Capacity: 8,000 ltr to 12,00,000 ltr.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG
  • Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialFRP
ColorWhite
Storage Capacity10,000 Ltrs to 50,000 Ltrs
Storage MaterialChemicals/Oils
Capacity10,000 Ltrs to 50,000 Ltrs
BrandSintex, Darshit
Usage/ApplicationUnderground Water Storage Tank
ShapeCapsule - Cylindrical Horizontal
SizeAs per catalog
Country of OriginMade in India

United Feature:
• Compliments to FDA Grades
• Impermeable the roots of tree
• Rust Proof and leak proof
• Hygienic and suitable for potable water
• Computerized Designed for excellent strength
• Non-porous and does not allow contamination of water kept in the tank
• Leight and easy to transport
• Easy to install
• Durable and economical

Capacity : 10000 ltr. to 50000 ltr.

Product codeCapacity Dia.LengthManhole Dia.
(Liters)(mm)(mm)(mm)
CWUG 1000-011000018304310550
CWUG 1500-011500018306290550
CWUG 1500-021500023404310550
CWUG 2000-012000018308270550
CWUG 2000-022000023405520550
CWUG 2500-0125000183010250550
CWUG 2500-022500023406740550
CWUG 3000-023000023407950550
CWUG 3500-023500023409160550
CWUG 4000-0240000234010380550
CWUG 4500-0245000234011590550
CWUG 5000-0250000234012800550
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex Chemical Storage Tank - Close Top - CCV

Sintex Chemical Storage Tank - Close Top - CCV
  • Sintex Chemical Storage Tank - Close Top - CCV
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Unique Feature:
• Best raw material base
• Seamless construction
• Reasonable cost
• Excellent after sales service
• Latest manufacturing technique
• Immunity to maintenance
• Long life

Capacity : 200 LTRS. TO 25000 LTRS.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex Chemical Storage Tank - Horizontal - TH

Sintex Chemical Storage Tank - Horizontal - TH
  • Sintex Chemical Storage Tank - Horizontal - TH
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Unique Feature:
• Best raw material base
• Seamless construction
• Reasonable cost
• Excellent after sales service
• Latest manufacturing technique
• Immunity to maintenance
• Long life

Capacity : 550 ltrs. To 20000 ltrs.

Code No. Capacity Overall Dimensions (mm)
(Litres) Top Dia. Length Manhole
TH500-01500016102810470
TH1000-011000020004070470
TH2000-012000025604840470



Note : M.S. Support structure optionally available

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lid For Water Storage Tank

Lid For Water Storage Tank
  • Lid For Water Storage Tank
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationLid of Water Storage
ShapeRound
ColorBlack
MaterialPlastic
BrandSintex, Darshit
Country of OriginMade in India

As wholesalers and suppliers we are constantly endeavoring to offer our clients with a qualitative range of industrial tanks and drums in various capacity and designs. We,Darshit Trading Company, incepted in the year 1980 in answer to a great demand for industrial tanks in the fast developing economy.

 


Lid suitable for Water Storage Tank
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tank

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tank
  • Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tank
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialFRP
Usage/ApplicationWater Storage
Storage MaterialChemicals/Oils
Capacity250-500 L
BrandSintex, Darshit
Country of OriginMade in India

• Best raw material base
• Seamless construction
• Reasonable cost
• Excellent after sales service
• Latest manufacturing technique
• Immunity to maintenance
• Long life
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical & Hexagonal - HD / HDH

Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical & Hexagonal  - HD / HDH
  • Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical & Hexagonal  - HD / HDH
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity50 to 100 Litres
BrandSintex, Darshit
ShapeCylindrical
MaterialFRP
Usage/ApplicationChemical Storage

Unique Feature:
• Rust Proof
• Light Weight and Durable
• Hygienic
• Maintenance Free
• Tested and approved by Leading Laboratories.

Capacity : 50 ltrs. To 225 ltrs.

Code No.CapacityDimensions (mm)
(Litres)Dia.HeightMouth Opening
HD10-01100445710280
HD15-01150500825280
HD22-01225560965400
HDH5-0150390490280
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks - THWS

Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks  - THWS
  • Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks  - THWS
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Unique Feature:
• Rust proof
• Light weight and durable
• Hygniec
• Maintenance Free
• Tested and approved by leading laboratory

Capacity : 300 ltrs. To  20,000 ltrs.

Code No. Capacity Dimensions (mm)
(Litres) Dia. Length Height Manhole I.D.
THWS 30-01 300 550 1380 600 150
THWS 50-01 500 650 1670 660 280
THWS 55-01 550 835 1140 925 300
THWS 100-01 1000 820 2030 850 300
THWS 100-02 1000 925 1265 935 280
THWS 150-01 1500 1300 1560 1370 420
THWS 200-01 2000 1300 1750 1370 420
THWS 250-01 2500 1300 2160 1370 420
THWS 300-01 3000 1275 2350 1375 420
THWS 400-01 4000 1610 2320 1680 470
THWS 500-01 5000 1630 2725 1750 470
THWS 1000-01 10000 2025 4170 2075 470
THWS 2000-01 20000 2550 4870 2600 470
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reach Us
Darshit Nawab (Proprietor)
Darshit Trading Company
No. 404, Shivalik 9, Vasundhara Society, Gulbai Tekra
Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad - 380006, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mail