Darshit Trading Company
Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Sintex Water Tanks

 

Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical & Hexagonal - HD / HDH

Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical & Hexagonal  - HD / HDH
  • Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical & Hexagonal  - HD / HDH
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity50 to 100 Litres
BrandSintex, Darshit
ShapeCylindrical
MaterialFRP
Usage/ApplicationChemical Storage

Unique Feature:
• Rust Proof
• Light Weight and Durable
• Hygienic
• Maintenance Free
• Tested and approved by Leading Laboratories.

Capacity : 50 ltrs. To 225 ltrs.

Code No.CapacityDimensions (mm)
(Litres)Dia.HeightMouth Opening
HD10-01100445710280
HD15-01150500825280
HD22-01225560965400
HDH5-0150390490280
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex SMC Panel Tanks

Sintex SMC Panel Tanks
  • Sintex SMC Panel Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialFRP
Capacity250-500 L
BrandSintex, Darshit
Storage MaterialChemicals/Oils

United Feature:
• Easy to installation by plumbers and general technicians with the help of conventional tool
• Easy to assemble any size at size
• Weather,Water ,moister and rot proof
• Safe for drinking water storage as tanks are made from FDA approved grades of materials
• Easy to dismental and shift in case of change in site
• Easy to increase and decrease the size

Capacity: 8,000 ltr to 12,00,000 ltr.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tank

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tank
  • Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tank
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Storage MaterialChemicals/Oils
Capacity250-500 L
BrandSintex, Darshit
MaterialFRP

• Best raw material base
• Seamless construction
• Reasonable cost
• Excellent after sales service
• Latest manufacturing technique
• Immunity to maintenance
• Long life
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG
  • Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Storage MaterialChemicals/Oils
Capacity500-1000 L
BrandSintex, Darshit
MaterialFRP

United Feature:
• Compliments to FDA Grades
• Impermeable the roots of tree
• Rust Proof and leak proof
• Hygienic and suitable for potable water
• Computerized Designed for excellent strength
• Non-porous and does not allow contamination of water kept in the tank
• Leight and easy to transport
• Easy to install
• Durable and economical

Capacity : 10000 ltr. to 50000 ltr.

Product codeCapacity Dia.LengthManhole Dia.
(Liters)(mm)(mm)(mm)
CWUG 1000-011000018304310550
CWUG 1500-011500018306290550
CWUG 1500-021500023404310550
CWUG 2000-012000018308270550
CWUG 2000-022000023405520550
CWUG 2500-0125000183010250550
CWUG 2500-022500023406740550
CWUG 3000-023000023407950550
CWUG 3500-023500023409160550
CWUG 4000-0240000234010380550
CWUG 4500-0245000234011590550
CWUG 5000-0250000234012800550
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lid For Water Storage Tank

Lid For Water Storage Tank
  • Lid For Water Storage Tank
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialPlastic
ColorBlack
BrandSintex, Darshit
Usage/ApplicationLid of Water Storage

Lid suitable for Water Storage Tank
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Darshit Nawab (Proprietor)
No. 404, Shivalik 9, Vasundhara Society
Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad- 380006, Gujarat, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS