Darshit Trading Company
Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24AALPN5538R1ZX
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804763809884% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Sintex Water Tanks

 

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG
  • Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tanks - CWUG
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialFRP
ColorWhite
Storage Capacity10,000 Ltrs to 50,000 Ltrs
Storage MaterialChemicals/Oils
Capacity10,000 Ltrs to 50,000 Ltrs
BrandSintex, Darshit
Usage/ApplicationUnderground Water Storage Tank
ShapeCapsule - Cylindrical Horizontal
SizeAs per catalog
Country of OriginMade in India

United Feature:
• Compliments to FDA Grades
• Impermeable the roots of tree
• Rust Proof and leak proof
• Hygienic and suitable for potable water
• Computerized Designed for excellent strength
• Non-porous and does not allow contamination of water kept in the tank
• Leight and easy to transport
• Easy to install
• Durable and economical

Capacity : 10000 ltr. to 50000 ltr.

Product codeCapacity Dia.LengthManhole Dia.
(Liters)(mm)(mm)(mm)
CWUG 1000-011000018304310550
CWUG 1500-011500018306290550
CWUG 1500-021500023404310550
CWUG 2000-012000018308270550
CWUG 2000-022000023405520550
CWUG 2500-0125000183010250550
CWUG 2500-022500023406740550
CWUG 3000-023000023407950550
CWUG 3500-023500023409160550
CWUG 4000-0240000234010380550
CWUG 4500-0245000234011590550
CWUG 5000-0250000234012800550
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks - THWS

Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks  - THWS
  • Sintex Horizontal Cylindrical Water Tanks  - THWS
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 20 / LitreGet Latest Price
Unique Feature:
• Rust proof
• Light weight and durable
• Hygniec
• Maintenance Free
• Tested and approved by leading laboratory

Capacity : 300 ltrs. To  20,000 ltrs.

Code No.CapacityDimensions (mm)
(Litres)Dia.LengthHeightManhole I.D.
THWS30-013005501380600150
THWS50-015006501670660280
THWS55-015508351140925300
THWS100-0110008202030850300
THWS100-0210009251265935280
THWS150-011500130015601370420
THWS200-012000130017501370420
THWS250-012500130021601370420
THWS300-013000127523501375420
THWS400-014000161023201680470
THWS500-015000163027251750470
THWS1000-0110000202541702075470
THWS2000-0120000255048702600470
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Lid For Water Storage Tank

Lid For Water Storage Tank
  • Lid For Water Storage Tank
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationLid of Water Storage
ShapeRound
ColorBlack
MaterialPlastic
BrandSintex, Darshit
Country of OriginMade in India

As wholesalers and suppliers we are constantly endeavoring to offer our clients with a qualitative range of industrial tanks and drums in various capacity and designs. We,Darshit Trading Company, incepted in the year 1980 in answer to a great demand for industrial tanks in the fast developing economy.

 


Lid suitable for Water Storage Tank
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tank

Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tank
  • Sintex FRP Underground Water Storage Tank
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialFRP
Usage/ApplicationWater Storage
Storage MaterialChemicals/Oils
Capacity250-500 L
BrandSintex, Darshit
Country of OriginMade in India

• Best raw material base
• Seamless construction
• Reasonable cost
• Excellent after sales service
• Latest manufacturing technique
• Immunity to maintenance
• Long life
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex SMC Panel Tanks

Sintex SMC Panel Tanks
  • Sintex SMC Panel Tanks
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity250-500 L
Storage MaterialChemicals/Oils
MaterialFRP
BrandSintex,Darshit
Usage/Applicationindustrial
Country of OriginMade in India

United Feature:
• Easy to installation by plumbers and general technicians with the help of conventional tool
• Easy to assemble any size at size
• Weather,Water ,moister and rot proof
• Safe for drinking water storage as tanks are made from FDA approved grades of materials
• Easy to dismental and shift in case of change in site
• Easy to increase and decrease the size

Capacity: 8,000 ltr to 12,00,000 ltr.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical & Hexagonal - HD / HDH

Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical & Hexagonal  - HD / HDH
  • Sintex Household Drums - Cylindrical & Hexagonal  - HD / HDH
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Capacity50 to 100 Litres
BrandSintex, Darshit
ShapeCylindrical
MaterialFRP
Usage/ApplicationChemical Storage

Darshit Trading Company Is one of the Prominent Leading Supplier of Sintex Household Drums Accross pan India .

Unique Feature:
• Rust Proof
• Light Weight and Durable
• Hygienic
• Maintenance Free
• Tested and approved by Leading Laboratories.

Capacity : 50 ltrs. To 225 ltrs.

Code No. Capacity Dimensions (mm)
(Litres) Dia. Height Mouth Opening
HD 10-01 100 445 710 280
HD 15-01 150 500 825 280
HD 22-01 225 560 965 400
HDH 5-01 50 390 490 280
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex Chemical Storage Tank - Close Top - CCV

Sintex Chemical Storage Tank - Close Top - CCV
  • Sintex Chemical Storage Tank - Close Top - CCV
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Unique Feature:
• Best raw material base
• Seamless construction
• Reasonable cost
• Excellent after sales service
• Latest manufacturing technique
• Immunity to maintenance
• Long life

Capacity : 200 LTRS. TO 25000 LTRS.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex Chemical Storage Tank - Horizontal - TH

Sintex Chemical Storage Tank - Horizontal - TH
  • Sintex Chemical Storage Tank - Horizontal - TH
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Unique Feature:
• Best raw material base
• Seamless construction
• Reasonable cost
• Excellent after sales service
• Latest manufacturing technique
• Immunity to maintenance
• Long life

Capacity : 550 ltrs. To 20000 ltrs.

Code No. Capacity Overall Dimensions (mm)
(Litres) Top Dia. Length Manhole
TH500-01500016102810470
TH1000-011000020004070470
TH2000-012000025604840470



Note : M.S. Support structure optionally available

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Darshit Nawab (Proprietor)
Darshit Trading Company
No. 404, Shivalik 9, Vasundhara Society, Gulbai Tekra
Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad - 380006, Gujarat, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail